Name *
Name

info@andcreate.co.uk

TERMS & CONDITIONS

Privacy policy

&CREATE design ltd takes confidentiality very seriously. Our Privacy Policy complies with the UK Data Protection Act 1998.

The personal information you give us will be treated in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy (as updated and amended from time to time) and in strict compliance with all Data Protection legislation.

By entering your personal information you accept that we may keep your information and it may be held by &CREATE design ltd or by any third party that processes it on our behalf. If you prefer that we do not collect any personal information from you, please do not provide us with this information. If you decide you no longer wish us to hold your personal information please contact us at info@andcreateltd.com and we will remove your information from our database.

We may use the information you provide in a non-personally identifiable form (aggregated form) for internal business purposes such as developing marketing plans and generating statistics. We may store, collect, or accumulate certain non-personally identifiable information concerning your use of www.andcreateltd.com, eg: information regarding which of our pages receive the most views and how the website is navigated by visitors.

We may share or transfer personal information and non-personally identifiable information with or to our affiliates, licensees and partners to improve our website viewing experience and develop our business and website design strategy. We may also engage companies or individuals to take on certain business functions on our behalf eg: credit/debit card validation and authorisation agencies, data analysis companies, customer support specialists, webhosting businesses and fulfillment businesses.

These affiliates, licensees and partners could be located in countries inside and outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). Some countries outside the EEA may not require the same level of protection of personal information as countries within the EEA, however we always ask our affiliates, licensees and partners adhere to the procedures that we follow with respect to your personal information, including this Privacy Policy. We will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as disclosed in this Privacy Policy.

We may use your information and records of your purchases or enquires to tell you about our products, promotions and special offers that may be of interest to you, by email or mail and telephone. All customers are given the opportunity to opt-out of receiving such further information by contacting us through the form above.  

We keep a record of your e-mail correspondence with us to ensure we offer you personal and relevant information.

We may disclose any information, including personal information, we deem necessary, in our sole discretion, to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request.

We will do our utmost to keep an accurate record of any personal information you have submitted through the website. We do not however assume responsibility for confirming the on-going accuracy of your personal information. If you advise us that your personal information is no longer accurate, we will up date your information. If any of your personal information provided changes, please advise us asap and we will update your records. Please contact us through the form above.   

You can request that your personal information is deleted from our systems at any time by contacting us through the form above.   

If this website contains links to or from other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. This Privacy Policy applies only to the information we collect on www.andcreateltd.com. Please read the Privacy Policies of other websites you link to from our website or otherwise visit.

We implement various security measures to protect the security of your personal information, both on line and off line. Your personal information might also be stored at facilities located across the world and not necessarily within the EEA.

We may change the terms of this Privacy Policy from time to time and you should check it regularly. Your use of the www.andcreateltd.com website will at all times be subject to the Privacy Policy applicable at the time of each use. This Privacy Policy shall be construed in accordance with the laws of England and Wales.

Cookie policy

We might use cookies to administer our website. We will not use cookies in combination with your personal information without your prior consent. A cookie is a text-only string of information that a website transfers to the cookie file of the browser on your computer's hard disk enabling the website can remember you. Typically a cookie will contain the name of the domain from which the cookie has come, the "lifetime" of the cookie, and a value. Cookies can help a website to arrange its content offer you information most useful to you quickly - Cookies are used by most major websites.

Two types of cookies might be used on this website: session cookies and persistent cookies.

Session cookies are temporary cookies that remain in the cookie file of your browser until you leave the website. We might use session cookies:

(a) to record the number of visits and visitors to our website;

(b) to compile anonymous statistics so we understand how users use our website. For example the pages visited per session and the number of return visits to the website- (we are unable to identify you personally in this way);

(c) to allow basic personalisation of the website;

(d) to keep track of your shopping so that you recover your shopping basket at a later time;

Persistent cookies remain in the cookie file of your browser for much longer than session cookies. We might use one persistent cookie which is stored to enable the website to determine whether you have visited our website previously.

You can accept or decline cookies by modifying the settings in your internet browser. If you do disable cookies you may not be able to use all the interactive features of the website.